ECTS: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "ECTS * ECTS 1999") |
m (added Category:Gaming expo using HotCat) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
ECTS | The ECTS (European Computer Trade Show) was an annual/biannual trade show taking place in London. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! | |||
!Dates | |||
!Year | |||
!Venue | |||
|- | |||
|[[ECTS 1989]] | |||
|16–18 April | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Business Design Centre]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[ECTS 1990]] | |||
|1–3 April | |||
|1990 | |||
|Business Design Centre | |||
|- | |||
|[[ECTS 1991]] | |||
|14–16 April | |||
|1991 | |||
|Business Design Centre | |||
|- | |||
|[[ECTS 1992]] | |||
|12–14 April | |||
|1992 | |||
|Business Design Centre | |||
|- | |||
|[[ECTS Autumn 1992]] | |||
|6–8 September | |||
|1992 | |||
|Business Design Centre | |||
|- | |||
|[[ECTS 1993 Spring]] | |||
|4–6 April | |||
|1993 | |||
|Business Design Centre | |||
|- | |||
|[[ECTS Autumn 1993]] | |||
|5–7 September | |||
|1993 | |||
|Business Design Centre | |||
|- | |||
|[[ECTS Spring 1994]] | |||
|10–12 April | |||
|1994 | |||
|Business Design Centre | |||
|- | |||
|[[ECTS Autumn 1994]] | |||
|4–6 September | |||
|1994 | |||
|Business Design Centre | |||
|- | |||
|[[ECTS Spring 1995]] | |||
|26–28 March | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Olympia London]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[ECTS Autumn 1995]] | |||
|10–12 September | |||
|1995 | |||
|Olympia London | |||
|- | |||
|[[ECTS Spring 1996]] | |||
|14–16 April | |||
|1996 | |||
|Olympia London | |||
|- | |||
|[[ECTS Autumn 1996]] | |||
|8–10 September | |||
|1996 | |||
|Olympia London | |||
|- | |||
|[[ECTS 1997]] | |||
|7–9 September | |||
|1997 | |||
|Olympia London | |||
|- | |||
|[[ECTS 1998]] | |||
|6–8 September | |||
|1998 | |||
|Olympia London | |||
|- | |||
|[[ECTS 1999]] | |||
|5–7 September | |||
|1999 | |||
|Olympia London | |||
|- | |||
|[[ECTS 2000]] | |||
|3–5 September | |||
|2000 | |||
|Olympia London | |||
|- | |||
|[[ECTS 2001]] | |||
|2–4 September | |||
|2001 | |||
|[[Exhibition Centre London (ExCeL)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[ECTS 2002]] | |||
|29–31 August | |||
|2002 | |||
|[[Earls Court Exhibition Centre]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[ECTS 2003]] | |||
|27–29 August | |||
|2003 | |||
|Earls Court Exhibition Centre | |||
|- | |||
|[[ECTS 2004]] | |||
|1–3 September | |||
|2004 | |||
|Earls Court Exhibition Centre | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Gaming expo]] | |||
Latest revision as of 02:13, 13 February 2023
The ECTS (European Computer Trade Show) was an annual/biannual trade show taking place in London.
| Dates | Year | Venue | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ECTS 1989 | 16–18 April | 1989 | Business Design Centre |
| ECTS 1990 | 1–3 April | 1990 | Business Design Centre |
| ECTS 1991 | 14–16 April | 1991 | Business Design Centre |
| ECTS 1992 | 12–14 April | 1992 | Business Design Centre |
| ECTS Autumn 1992 | 6–8 September | 1992 | Business Design Centre |
| ECTS 1993 Spring | 4–6 April | 1993 | Business Design Centre |
| ECTS Autumn 1993 | 5–7 September | 1993 | Business Design Centre |
| ECTS Spring 1994 | 10–12 April | 1994 | Business Design Centre |
| ECTS Autumn 1994 | 4–6 September | 1994 | Business Design Centre |
| ECTS Spring 1995 | 26–28 March | 1995 | Olympia London |
| ECTS Autumn 1995 | 10–12 September | 1995 | Olympia London |
| ECTS Spring 1996 | 14–16 April | 1996 | Olympia London |
| ECTS Autumn 1996 | 8–10 September | 1996 | Olympia London |
| ECTS 1997 | 7–9 September | 1997 | Olympia London |
| ECTS 1998 | 6–8 September | 1998 | Olympia London |
| ECTS 1999 | 5–7 September | 1999 | Olympia London |
| ECTS 2000 | 3–5 September | 2000 | Olympia London |
| ECTS 2001 | 2–4 September | 2001 | Exhibition Centre London (ExCeL) |
| ECTS 2002 | 29–31 August | 2002 | Earls Court Exhibition Centre |
| ECTS 2003 | 27–29 August | 2003 | Earls Court Exhibition Centre |
| ECTS 2004 | 1–3 September | 2004 | Earls Court Exhibition Centre |